Pre-Terminated Fiber

Get all the benefits of video over fiber without having to worry about terminating fiber.

Product Photo

InvisiCable

InvisiCable fiber disappears in plain sight, so this SSFTM fiber cable on a tiny magic disk spool is perfect for routing in areas where pulling cable would be challenging. This 0.9mm OM2 multimode fiber supports all of the uncompressed 4K and 8K video, with up to 75ft in the palm of your hand.

Product Photo

Plenum Fiber

Inneos’ black plenum-rated OM4 multimode fiber cables are designed specifically for the AV market so that you can have a quick, clean, professional fiber installation without having to learn to terminate fiber. The fiber cables are pre-terminated with SC connectors, so all you have to do is pull the fiber and connect your optical extenders. Now you can pull your fiber just like category cable but without the bandwidth limits, and this same fiber cable stays in the wall when it is time to upgrade to 8K and beyond.

Features & Benefits

Revolutionary Aesthetics

No more ugly cable messes. Ultralight fiber optic cables reduce the clutter. Clean installs using standard connectors and wall plates. InvisiCable fiber disappears in plain sight.

The Real4K Advantage

WaveStacker™ technology enables 18Gbps over a single fiber at unprecedented distances (1000 meters). This means 4K/60Hz, 4:4:4, and HDR support without compression, resolution limitations, color space translation, or other visual compromises.

Unique Cable Management

Fiber is lighter and thinner than copper cables. It can also be field terminated in the same time it takes to terminate CAT5 copper cabling.

Modular Architecture, Standard Fiber

Industry standard connectors, wall plates, and fiber enable plug-and-play design using a variety of different types of fiber such as plenum, armored or InvisiCable. Single links can encompass multiple fiber types.

If you’d like to purchase this product, please contact one of our distributor partners.

Inneos sells its products through a network of OEM system manufacturers and authorized distributors. Contact us if you would like to become an OEM partner or authorized distributor.